My actuator suddenly gone and can't connect now

Topics and questions about actuators etc.

My actuator suddenly gone and can't connect now

Postby Kool7789 » Thu 25. Feb 2016, 22:14

Dear experts at X Sim

I encounter again a problem. Normally 2 to 3 months this software pop msg and said it can't works or something like that
So as usual I had printed out a handout and do the same set up as beginning.
This time when I do the same thing, in the interface setting is all gone. I mean those field of actuator and stuffs.
I've been use this program more then a year and I feel it's real good.
But now it seems can't detect my actuator and can't show anything else in there.
Can any expert here teach me how can I detect or pop up back the scn5 in the interface setting?
I'm weak in PC and hopping someone can teach me how to fix it.
:cry: :cry: :cry:


Thank you so much in advance.

CF
User avatar
Kool7789
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun 5. Jul 2015, 10:39
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Re: My actuator suddenly gone and can't connect now

Postby sirnoname » Fri 26. Feb 2016, 00:37

This means there is a problem with the connection to your actuators.
The plugin is auto detecting, if there is no actuator found - there are no entries.
So it is a hardware problem. Check out the debug mode if you use SCN5, check connection if others.
If a answer is correct or did help you for a solution, please use the solve button.
User avatar
sirnoname
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1743
Images: 45
Joined: Thu 1. Sep 2011, 22:02
Location: Munich, Germany
Has thanked: 35 times
Been thanked: 122 times

Re: My actuator suddenly gone and can't connect now

Postby Kool7789 » Fri 26. Feb 2016, 06:16

Thank you Sir noname. I will give it a try
User avatar
Kool7789
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun 5. Jul 2015, 10:39
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time


Return to Actuators

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest